Privacy Policy

Amius Limited (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. Our relationship with you is based on trust and it is central to our business that we handle your personal information with care. This policy outlines what personal information we collect, what we do with that information, and how we protect that personal information. By visiting www.amius.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

The information we collect

We may collect and process the following personal information about you:

Information collected. We generally receive personal information about you:

Information collected through our website. With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:

Use of that information

We use the information held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us. We will use this information:

Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

We may share personal information inside the Amius Group and disclose personal information outside the Amius Group as required by applicable laws or rules (such as anti-money laundering, fraud protection and anti-tax evasion).

Accurate and Up to date information

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we hold is as accurate as is possible. Please contact us at any time and ask for its correction if you feel the information we have about you is inaccurate or incomplete.

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by staff or third parties operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our service providers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet and via email is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access, misuse or unlawful disclosure of the information.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Data controller

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Amius Limited of 55 Drury Lane, London, WC2B 5SQ.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to compliance@amius.com.